Shaanxi Fruiterco Biotechnology Co.,Ltd.

Plant extracts,Cosmetic raw materials,Nutritional additives

Follow us

You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetics Ingredient » Sodium Cocoyl isethionate

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Share to:

Sodium Cocoyl isethionate

  • Sodium Cocoyl isethionate
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
  • 85%
  • White powder or noodle
  • 61789-32-0
  • Halal, Kosher
  • Cosmetic
  • 2 years
  • 1kg/bag,25kg/drum
Availability:
Product NameSodium Cocoyl Isethionate
AppearanceWhite powder or noodle
INCI NameSodium Cocoyl Isethionate
CAS No.61789-32-0
Assay85%
GradeCosmetic grade
ApplicationCleaner, emulsifier, surfactant
Test MethodHPLC
Package1kg/aluminum foil bag, 25kg/drum or as your requirements
OEM ServiceOEM bag/bottle is available with private label.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate description

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is used in cosmetics as a cleanser and surfactant. This ingredient is relatively safe, less irritating to the skin, and has good cleaning ability, so you can use it with confidence.


SCI (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) is an anionic surfactant extracted from coconut oil in natural powder form, well tolerated by the skin and can be used to soften solid shampoos and body washes, ie Said he can also provide Fufeng's creamy foam in hard water.


A coconut-based formula with softening sodium sulfate, the benefit of which is that it leaves a soft touch and conditioning effect on skin and hair.

it helps

lifts and removes dirt

Moisturizes hair and skin to prevent dryness

create rich foam

Moisturizes, Conditions and Softens


Previous: 
Next: 

Quick Links

Product Category

Information
+86-29-88759491
Rm.1018, 10th Floor, Unit 1, Jinye-Shidai Building A1, Jinye 69 Rd, Hi-Tech Zone, Xi'an, 710065, China
Contact Us
Language
Copyrights  2021 Shaanxi Fruiterco Biotechnology Co., Ltd.,All rights reserved. Sitemap